Manager × security

Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC AR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ANTERO RESOURCES CORP · CUSIP 03674X106 · CIK 2097528

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC reported 365.59K AR (shares), valued at $12.85M, or 3.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.83%
Shares
365.59K
365,594
Reported value
$12.85M
USD

Shares decreased 0.26%; reported value decreased 17.41%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.83%365,594SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20264.69%366,535SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20251.71%151,095SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.07%6,100SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.11%10,875SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20240.13%10,875SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q1 20240.17%15,675SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20230.14%15,675SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.14%15,675$355.51KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q1 20240.17%15,675$454.57KShares unchanged; reported value increased 27.87%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20240.13%10,875$354.85KShares decreased 30.62%; reported value decreased 21.94%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q3 20240.11%10,875$311.57KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.20%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.07%6,100$204.72KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20251.71%151,095$5.21MShares increased 2376.97%; reported value increased 2443.39%, and weight changed +1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20264.69%366,535$15.56MShares increased 142.59%; reported value increased 198.76%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20263.83%365,594$12.85MShares decreased 0.26%; reported value decreased 17.41%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC · ANTERO RESOURCES CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2097528","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03674X106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2097528","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.