Manager × security

Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC URNM holdings history

SPROTT URANIUM MINERS ETF · CUSIP 85208P303 · CIK 2097528

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC reported 105.88K URNM (shares), valued at $5.57M, or 1.66% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.66%
Shares
105.88K
105,880
Reported value
$5.57M
USD

Shares decreased 2.35%; reported value decreased 18.68%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.66%105,880SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20262.07%108,431SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20252.03%112,502SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20252.50%128,380SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20252.61%154,003SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q1 20251.85%149,860SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20242.06%134,360SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q3 20241.89%112,690SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20241.41%77,080SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q1 20241.01%54,840SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20230.45%23,600SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.45%23,600$1.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q1 20241.01%54,840$2.70MShares increased 132.37%; reported value increased 137.28%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20241.41%77,080$3.80MShares increased 40.55%; reported value increased 40.41%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q3 20241.89%112,690$5.17MShares increased 46.20%; reported value increased 36.22%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20242.06%134,360$5.42MShares increased 19.23%; reported value increased 4.75%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q1 20251.85%149,860$4.86MShares increased 11.54%; reported value decreased 10.24%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20252.61%154,003$7.38MShares increased 2.76%; reported value increased 51.83%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q3 20252.50%128,380$7.76MShares decreased 16.64%; reported value increased 5.10%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20252.03%112,502$6.18MShares decreased 12.37%; reported value decreased 20.40%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.07%108,431$6.85MShares decreased 3.62%; reported value increased 10.89%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20261.66%105,880$5.57MShares decreased 2.35%; reported value decreased 18.68%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC · SPROTT URANIUM MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2097528","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"85208P303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2097528","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.