Manager × security

Saranac Partners Ltd BSX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · CUSIP 101137107 · CIK 2098745

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Saranac Partners Ltd reported 150.26K BSX (shares), valued at $6.42M, or 2.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.06%
Shares
150.26K
150,265
Reported value
$6.42M
USD

Shares increased 57.28%; reported value increased 3.64%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.06%150,265SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.68%95,541SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.86%76,646SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20251.08%61,017SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 5, 2025
Q2 20253.19%55,984SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q1 20253.29%57,409SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q4 20242.64%53,480SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20247.07%55,892SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q2 20242.76%60,167SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20242.80%66,813SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q4 20232.85%74,710SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.85%74,710$4.32MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20242.80%66,813$4.58MShares decreased 10.57%; reported value increased 5.95%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q2 20242.76%60,167$4.63MShares decreased 9.95%; reported value increased 1.26%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20247.07%55,892$4.68MShares decreased 7.11%; reported value increased 1.09%, and weight changed +4.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q4 20242.64%53,480$4.78MShares decreased 4.32%; reported value increased 1.99%, and weight changed -4.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20253.29%57,409$5.79MShares increased 7.35%; reported value increased 21.24%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q2 20253.19%55,984$6.01MShares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 3.83%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q3 20251.08%61,017$5.95MShares increased 8.99%; reported value decreased 1.04%, and weight changed -2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 5, 2025
Q4 20252.86%76,646$7.31MShares increased 25.61%; reported value increased 22.85%, and weight changed +1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20262.68%95,541$6.20MShares increased 24.65%; reported value decreased 15.22%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.06%150,265$6.42MShares increased 57.28%; reported value increased 3.64%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Saranac Partners Ltd · BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2098745","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"101137107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2098745","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.