Manager × security

Finivi Inc. AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 2101641

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Finivi Inc. reported 26.38K AMZN (shares), valued at $6.29M, or 3.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.22%
Shares
26.38K
26,377
Reported value
$6.29M
USD

Shares decreased 1.98%; reported value increased 12.18%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.22%26,377SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20263.06%26,909SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20253.45%25,850SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20253.70%26,451SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20253.89%26,146SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20253.94%25,716SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20244.39%25,056SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20243.95%26,153SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20244.15%25,946SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20244.19%25,662SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20233.84%25,916SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.84%25,916$3.94MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20244.19%25,662$4.63MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value increased 17.55%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20244.15%25,946$5.01MShares increased 1.11%; reported value increased 8.32%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20243.95%26,153$4.87MShares increased 0.80%; reported value decreased 2.81%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20244.39%25,056$5.50MShares decreased 4.19%; reported value increased 12.80%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20253.94%25,716$4.89MShares increased 2.63%; reported value decreased 10.99%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20253.89%26,146$5.74MShares increased 1.67%; reported value increased 17.24%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20253.70%26,451$5.81MShares increased 1.17%; reported value increased 1.25%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20253.45%25,850$5.97MShares decreased 2.27%; reported value increased 2.74%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20263.06%26,909$5.60MShares increased 4.10%; reported value decreased 6.07%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20263.22%26,377$6.29MShares decreased 1.98%; reported value increased 12.18%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Finivi Inc. · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2101641","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2101641","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.