Manager × security

Finivi Inc. LLY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELI LILLY & CO · CUSIP 532457108 · CIK 2101641

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Finivi Inc. reported 5.24K LLY (shares), valued at $6.29M, or 3.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.22%
Shares
5.24K
5,240
Reported value
$6.29M
USD

Shares decreased 3.34%; reported value increased 26.06%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.22%5,240SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20262.72%5,421SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20252.92%4,696SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20252.39%4,920SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20252.55%4,825SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20253.09%4,653SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20242.84%4,611SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20243.34%4,648SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20243.79%5,049SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20243.53%5,010SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20232.83%4,977SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.83%4,977$2.90MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20243.53%5,010$3.90MShares increased 0.66%; reported value increased 34.35%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20243.79%5,049$4.57MShares increased 0.78%; reported value increased 17.29%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20243.34%4,648$4.12MShares decreased 7.94%; reported value decreased 9.92%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20242.84%4,611$3.56MShares decreased 0.80%; reported value decreased 13.56%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20253.09%4,653$3.84MShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 7.97%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20252.55%4,825$3.76MShares increased 3.70%; reported value decreased 2.14%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20252.39%4,920$3.75MShares increased 1.97%; reported value decreased 0.18%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20252.92%4,696$5.05MShares decreased 4.55%; reported value increased 34.44%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20262.72%5,421$4.99MShares increased 15.44%; reported value decreased 1.21%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20263.22%5,240$6.29MShares decreased 3.34%; reported value increased 26.06%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Finivi Inc. · ELI LILLY & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2101641","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"532457108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2101641","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.