Manager × security

Finivi Inc. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2101641

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Finivi Inc. reported 27.60K NVDA (shares), valued at $5.52M, or 2.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.83%
Shares
27.60K
27,599
Reported value
$5.52M
USD

Shares increased 0.19%; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.83%27,599SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20262.62%27,547SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20252.81%26,057SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20253.37%28,362SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20253.04%28,358SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20252.40%27,526SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20242.76%25,746SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20243.07%31,175SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20243.15%30,769SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20242.76%3,378SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20231.66%3,441SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.66%3,441$1.70MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20242.76%3,378$3.05MShares decreased 1.83%; reported value increased 79.12%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20243.15%30,769$3.80MShares increased 810.86%; reported value increased 24.53%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20243.07%31,175$3.79MShares increased 1.32%; reported value decreased 0.40%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20242.76%25,746$3.46MShares decreased 17.41%; reported value decreased 8.67%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q1 20252.40%27,526$2.98MShares increased 6.91%; reported value decreased 13.72%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q2 20253.04%28,358$4.48MShares increased 3.02%; reported value increased 50.18%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q3 20253.37%28,362$5.29MShares increased 0.01%; reported value increased 18.11%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 19, 2025
Q4 20252.81%26,057$4.86MShares decreased 8.13%; reported value decreased 8.17%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20262.62%27,547$4.80MShares increased 5.72%; reported value decreased 1.14%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20262.83%27,599$5.52MShares increased 0.19%; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Finivi Inc. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2101641","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2101641","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.