Corecam Pte. Ltd. PPLT holdings history
ABRDN PHYSICAL PLATINUM SHRS · CUSIP 003260106 · CIK 2106977
As of 2026-06-30, Corecam Pte. Ltd. reported 556.29K PPLT (shares), valued at $7.86M, or 2.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 675.33%; reported value decreased 38.53%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2.98% | 556,290 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 5.54% | 71,749 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 4.64% | 46,896 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 4.56% | 59,846 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | 4.49% | 64,870 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | 6.08% | 121,250 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | 5.26% | 116,750 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | 6.14% | 104,550 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q2 2024 | 6.92% | 101,150 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q1 2024 | 5.56% | 72,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q4 2023 | 7.47% | 75,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 27, 2026Amended |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 7.47% | 75,000 | $6.84M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 27, 2026 |
| Q1 2024 | 5.56% | 72,000 | $6.02M | Shares decreased 4.00%; reported value decreased 12.01%, and weight changed -1.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q2 2024 | 6.92% | 101,150 | $9.25M | Shares increased 40.49%; reported value increased 53.80%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | 6.14% | 104,550 | $9.39M | Shares increased 3.36%; reported value increased 1.47%, and weight changed -0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | 5.26% | 116,750 | $9.70M | Shares increased 11.67%; reported value increased 3.28%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 9, 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | 6.08% | 121,250 | $11.08M | Shares increased 3.85%; reported value increased 14.26%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | 4.49% | 64,870 | $7.97M | Shares decreased 46.50%; reported value decreased 28.05%, and weight changed -1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 4.56% | 59,846 | $8.55M | Shares decreased 7.74%; reported value increased 7.28%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 4.64% | 46,896 | $8.74M | Shares decreased 21.64%; reported value increased 2.25%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 5.54% | 71,749 | $12.79M | Shares increased 53.00%; reported value increased 46.27%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 14, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 2.98% | 556,290 | $7.86M | Shares increased 675.33%; reported value decreased 38.53%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 14, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2106977","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"003260106"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2106977","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.