Manager × security

Corecam Pte. Ltd. BABA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR · CUSIP 01609W102 · CIK 2106977

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Corecam Pte. Ltd. reported 9.55K BABA (shares), valued at $916.61K, or 0.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.35%
Shares
9.55K
9,550
Reported value
$916.61K
USD

Shares increased 107.61%; reported value increased 58.83%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.35%9,550SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20260.25%4,600SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20250.18%2,300SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 20250.30%3,100SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q2 20250.31%4,900SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 20250.44%6,000SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q4 20241.95%42,500SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q3 20244.62%66,498SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q2 20245.24%97,248SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q1 20246.07%90,800SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q4 20238.06%95,220SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 27, 2026Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.06%95,220$7.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 27, 2026
Q1 20246.07%90,800$6.57MShares decreased 4.64%; reported value decreased 10.98%, and weight changed -1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q2 20245.24%97,248$7.00MShares increased 7.10%; reported value increased 6.57%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q3 20244.62%66,498$7.06MShares decreased 31.62%; reported value increased 0.78%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q4 20241.95%42,500$3.60MShares decreased 36.09%; reported value decreased 48.93%, and weight changed -2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q1 20250.44%6,000$793.38KShares decreased 85.88%; reported value decreased 77.98%, and weight changed -1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q2 20250.31%4,900$555.71KShares decreased 18.33%; reported value decreased 29.96%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 20250.30%3,100$554.06KShares decreased 36.73%; reported value decreased 0.30%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q4 20250.18%2,300$337.13KShares decreased 25.81%; reported value decreased 39.15%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 20260.25%4,600$577.12KShares increased 100.00%; reported value increased 71.18%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20260.35%9,550$916.61KShares increased 107.61%; reported value increased 58.83%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Corecam Pte. Ltd. · ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2106977","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"01609W102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2106977","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.