Manager × security

Corecam Pte. Ltd. FCX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC · CUSIP 35671D857 · CIK 2106977

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Corecam Pte. Ltd. reported 85.15K FCX (shares), valued at $5.36M, or 2.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.03%
Shares
85.15K
85,150
Reported value
$5.36M
USD

Shares increased 10.08%; reported value increased 17.78%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.03%85,150SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20261.97%77,350SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20254.58%170,050SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 20254.97%237,694SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q2 20255.39%220,750SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 20254.70%226,400SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q4 20244.64%224,800SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q3 20243.44%105,450SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q2 20240.90%24,700SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.90%24,700$1.20MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q3 20243.44%105,450$5.26MShares increased 326.92%; reported value increased 338.52%, and weight changed +2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q4 20244.64%224,800$8.56MShares increased 113.18%; reported value increased 62.62%, and weight changed +1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q1 20254.70%226,400$8.57MShares increased 0.71%; reported value increased 0.13%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q2 20255.39%220,750$9.57MShares decreased 2.50%; reported value increased 11.64%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 20254.97%237,694$9.32MShares increased 7.68%; reported value decreased 2.58%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q4 20254.58%170,050$8.64MShares decreased 28.46%; reported value decreased 7.35%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 20261.97%77,350$4.55MShares decreased 54.51%; reported value decreased 47.36%, and weight changed -2.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20262.03%85,150$5.36MShares increased 10.08%; reported value increased 17.78%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Corecam Pte. Ltd. · FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2106977","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"35671D857"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2106977","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.