Manager × security

Corecam Pte. Ltd. GLD holdings history

SPDR GOLD SHARES · CUSIP 78463V107 · CIK 2106977

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Corecam Pte. Ltd. reported 98.69K GLD (shares), valued at $36.36M, or 13.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.77%
Shares
98.69K
98,690
Reported value
$36.36M
USD

Shares increased 2.70%; reported value decreased 12.08%, and weight changed -4.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202613.77%98,690SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 202617.92%96,100SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 202512.70%60,390SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 202510.92%57,570SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q2 202512.26%71,406SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 202511.30%71,446SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q4 202410.06%76,636SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q3 202410.61%66,710SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q2 202412.07%75,070SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q1 202415.43%81,160SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q4 202320.37%97,540SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 27, 2026Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202320.37%97,540$18.65MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 27, 2026
Q1 202415.43%81,160$16.70MShares decreased 16.79%; reported value decreased 10.46%, and weight changed -4.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q2 202412.07%75,070$16.14MShares decreased 7.50%; reported value decreased 3.33%, and weight changed -3.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q3 202410.61%66,710$16.21MShares decreased 11.14%; reported value increased 0.46%, and weight changed -1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q4 202410.06%76,636$18.56MShares increased 14.88%; reported value increased 14.44%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 9, 2026
Q1 202511.30%71,446$20.59MShares decreased 6.77%; reported value increased 10.94%, and weight changed +1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q2 202512.26%71,406$21.77MShares decreased 0.06%; reported value increased 5.73%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 202510.92%57,570$20.46MShares decreased 19.38%; reported value decreased 5.98%, and weight changed -1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q4 202512.70%60,390$23.93MShares increased 4.90%; reported value increased 16.95%, and weight changed +1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 202617.92%96,100$41.35MShares increased 59.13%; reported value increased 72.78%, and weight changed +5.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 202613.77%98,690$36.36MShares increased 2.70%; reported value decreased 12.08%, and weight changed -4.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Corecam Pte. Ltd. · SPDR GOLD SHARES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2106977","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78463V107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2106977","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.