Manager × security

Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC CIFR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CIPHER DIGITAL INC · CUSIP 17253J106 · CIK 2118292

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC reported 354.79K CIFR (shares), valued at $8.69M, or 5.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.21%
Shares
354.79K
354,788
Reported value
$8.69M
USD

Shares decreased 29.81%; reported value increased 33.62%, and weight changed -3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.21%354,788SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20268.37%505,466SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20255.53%297,751SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q3 20253.78%307,430SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q2 20254.11%688,076SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q1 20259.03%2,568,624SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q4 202412.68%3,740,285SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202412.68%3,740,285$17.35MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q1 20259.03%2,568,624$5.91MShares decreased 31.33%; reported value decreased 65.96%, and weight changed -3.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q2 20254.11%688,076$3.29MShares decreased 73.21%; reported value decreased 44.33%, and weight changed -4.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q3 20253.78%307,430$3.87MShares decreased 55.32%; reported value increased 17.68%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q4 20255.53%297,751$4.39MShares decreased 3.15%; reported value increased 13.54%, and weight changed +1.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 24, 2026
Q1 20268.37%505,466$6.51MShares increased 69.76%; reported value increased 48.02%, and weight changed +2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20265.21%354,788$8.69MShares decreased 29.81%; reported value increased 33.62%, and weight changed -3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC · CIPHER DIGITAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2118292","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"17253J106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2118292","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.