Manager × security

Norris Financial Group, LLC BOXX holdings history

ALPHA ARCHITECT 1-3 MNTH BOX · CUSIP 02072L565 · CIK 2129318

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Norris Financial Group, LLC reported 68.59K BOXX (shares), valued at $8.03M, or 3.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.20%
Shares
68.59K
68,589
Reported value
$8.03M
USD

Shares increased 7.90%; reported value increased 8.64%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.20%68,589SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20262.41%63,568SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20252.40%61,474SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20252.40%57,775SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20252.58%55,883SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20252.46%47,246SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20241.92%37,049SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20241.32%24,713SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20241.16%20,658SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20240.21%3,652SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20230.23%3,631SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.23%3,631$381.80KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20240.21%3,652$388.79KShares increased 0.58%; reported value increased 1.83%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20241.16%20,658$2.23MShares increased 465.66%; reported value increased 472.86%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20241.32%24,713$2.69MShares increased 19.63%; reported value increased 20.87%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20241.92%37,049$4.09MShares increased 49.92%; reported value increased 51.78%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20252.46%47,246$5.27MShares increased 27.52%; reported value increased 28.92%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20252.58%55,883$6.30MShares increased 18.28%; reported value increased 19.54%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20252.40%57,775$6.58MShares increased 3.39%; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20252.40%61,474$7.08MShares increased 6.40%; reported value increased 7.56%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20262.41%63,568$7.39MShares increased 3.41%; reported value increased 4.48%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20263.20%68,589$8.03MShares increased 7.90%; reported value increased 8.64%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Norris Financial Group, LLC · ALPHA ARCHITECT 1-3 MNTH BOX

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2129318","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02072L565"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2129318","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.