Manager × security

Norris Financial Group, LLC VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 2129318

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Norris Financial Group, LLC reported 33.71K VTI (shares), valued at $10.82M, or 3.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.53%
Shares
33.71K
33,713
Reported value
$10.82M
USD

Shares increased 14.59%; reported value increased 9.65%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.53%33,713SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20253.35%29,420SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20252.91%24,270SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20252.46%19,731SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20251.73%13,490SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20243.05%22,410SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20242.96%21,217SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20242.90%20,850SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20242.58%18,109SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20231.85%12,838SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20231.38%9,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.38%9,350$1.99MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20231.85%12,838$3.05MShares increased 37.30%; reported value increased 53.34%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20242.58%18,109$4.71MShares increased 41.06%; reported value increased 54.54%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20242.90%20,850$5.58MShares increased 15.14%; reported value increased 18.51%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20242.96%21,217$6.01MShares increased 1.76%; reported value increased 7.71%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20243.05%22,410$6.49MShares increased 5.62%; reported value increased 8.10%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20251.73%13,490$3.71MShares decreased 39.80%; reported value decreased 42.91%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20252.46%19,731$6.00MShares increased 46.26%; reported value increased 61.74%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q3 20252.91%24,270$7.96MShares increased 23.00%; reported value increased 32.81%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20253.35%29,420$9.86MShares increased 21.22%; reported value increased 23.84%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q1 20263.53%33,713$10.82MShares increased 14.59%; reported value increased 9.65%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Norris Financial Group, LLC · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2129318","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2129318","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.