Manager × security

CapitalatWork S.A. APO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC · CUSIP 03769M106 · CIK 2135126

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CapitalatWork S.A. reported 1.46M APO (shares), valued at $172.21M, or 4.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.32%
Shares
1.46M
1,455,614
Reported value
$172.21M
USD

Shares decreased 0.47%; reported value increased 5.68%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.32%1,455,614SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20264.85%1,462,525SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026Amended
Q4 20255.75%1,302,980SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20254.86%1,254,206SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20255.33%1,236,781SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20254.65%1,047,672SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20246.53%1,223,847SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20245.95%1,401,370SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20247.22%1,822,958SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20247.35%1,957,665SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20236.63%1,965,707SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.63%1,965,707$183.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20247.35%1,957,665$220.14MShares decreased 0.41%; reported value increased 20.17%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20247.22%1,822,958$215.24MShares decreased 6.88%; reported value decreased 2.23%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20245.95%1,401,370$175.04MShares decreased 23.13%; reported value decreased 18.67%, and weight changed -1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20246.53%1,223,847$202.13MShares decreased 12.67%; reported value increased 15.47%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20254.65%1,047,672$143.47MShares decreased 14.40%; reported value decreased 29.02%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20255.33%1,236,781$175.46MShares increased 18.05%; reported value increased 22.30%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20254.86%1,254,206$167.15MShares increased 1.41%; reported value decreased 4.74%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20255.75%1,302,980$188.62MShares increased 3.89%; reported value increased 12.85%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20264.85%1,462,525$162.96MShares increased 12.24%; reported value decreased 13.61%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q2 20264.32%1,455,614$172.21MShares decreased 0.47%; reported value increased 5.68%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
CapitalatWork S.A. · APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2135126","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03769M106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2135126","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.