Manager × security

CapitalatWork S.A. AMAT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLIED MATERIALS INC · CUSIP 038222105 · CIK 2135126

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CapitalatWork S.A. reported 112.88K AMAT (shares), valued at $81.61M, or 2.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.05%
Shares
112.88K
112,875
Reported value
$81.61M
USD

Shares decreased 51.02%; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.05%112,875SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20262.34%230,464SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026Amended
Q4 20253.99%509,104SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20254.87%818,501SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20254.48%806,659SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20253.62%768,503SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20243.98%756,148SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20244.88%711,119SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20245.74%724,468SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20245.68%824,180SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20235.06%862,651SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.06%862,651$139.81MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20245.68%824,180$169.97MShares decreased 4.46%; reported value increased 21.57%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20245.74%724,468$170.97MShares decreased 12.10%; reported value increased 0.59%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20244.88%711,119$143.68MShares decreased 1.84%; reported value decreased 15.96%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20243.98%756,148$122.97MShares increased 6.33%; reported value decreased 14.41%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20253.62%768,503$111.53MShares increased 1.63%; reported value decreased 9.31%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20254.48%806,659$147.68MShares increased 4.96%; reported value increased 32.41%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20254.87%818,501$167.58MShares increased 1.47%; reported value increased 13.48%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20253.99%509,104$130.84MShares decreased 37.80%; reported value decreased 21.93%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20262.34%230,464$78.77MShares decreased 54.73%; reported value decreased 39.79%, and weight changed -1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q2 20262.05%112,875$81.61MShares decreased 51.02%; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
CapitalatWork S.A. · APPLIED MATERIALS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2135126","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"038222105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2135126","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.