Manager × security

CapitalatWork S.A. SCHW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORP · CUSIP 808513105 · CIK 2135126

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CapitalatWork S.A. reported 1.67M SCHW (shares), valued at $154.55M, or 3.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.87%
Shares
1.67M
1,674,961
Reported value
$154.55M
USD

Shares increased 7.59%; reported value increased 5.63%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.87%1,674,961SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20264.35%1,556,820SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026Amended
Q4 20254.58%1,503,918SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20254.73%1,704,518SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20254.68%1,688,649SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20254.41%1,736,485SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20244.16%1,740,259SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20243.86%1,754,563SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20243.84%1,552,936SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20243.73%1,542,475SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20233.71%1,489,505SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.71%1,489,505$102.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20243.73%1,542,475$111.58MShares increased 3.56%; reported value increased 8.88%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20243.84%1,552,936$114.44MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 2.56%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20243.86%1,754,563$113.71MShares increased 12.98%; reported value decreased 0.63%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20244.16%1,740,259$128.80MShares decreased 0.82%; reported value increased 13.26%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20254.41%1,736,485$135.93MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value increased 5.54%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20254.68%1,688,649$154.07MShares decreased 2.75%; reported value increased 13.34%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20254.73%1,704,518$162.73MShares increased 0.94%; reported value increased 5.62%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20254.58%1,503,918$150.26MShares decreased 11.77%; reported value decreased 7.67%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20264.35%1,556,820$146.31MShares increased 3.52%; reported value decreased 2.63%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q2 20263.87%1,674,961$154.55MShares increased 7.59%; reported value increased 5.63%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
CapitalatWork S.A. · SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2135126","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808513105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2135126","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.