Manager × security

CapitalatWork S.A. AER holdings history

AERCAP HOLDINGS NV · CUSIP N00985106 · CIK 2135126

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CapitalatWork S.A. reported 727.30K AER (shares), valued at $106.03M, or 2.66% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.66%
Shares
727.30K
727,297
Reported value
$106.03M
USD

Shares decreased 13.33%; reported value decreased 7.89%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.66%727,297SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20263.42%839,132SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026Amended
Q4 20253.78%862,217SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20253.65%1,038,499SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20253.66%1,031,062SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20253.42%1,033,164SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20243.22%1,041,868SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20243.28%1,019,809SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20242.76%881,715SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20242.17%747,574SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20231.87%693,575SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.87%693,575$51.55MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20242.17%747,574$64.97MShares increased 7.79%; reported value increased 26.05%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20242.76%881,715$82.18MShares increased 17.94%; reported value increased 26.48%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20243.28%1,019,809$96.60MShares increased 15.66%; reported value increased 17.55%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20243.22%1,041,868$99.71MShares increased 2.16%; reported value increased 3.22%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20253.42%1,033,164$105.56MShares decreased 0.84%; reported value increased 5.87%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q2 20253.66%1,031,062$120.63MShares decreased 0.20%; reported value increased 14.28%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q3 20253.65%1,038,499$125.66MShares increased 0.72%; reported value increased 4.16%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q4 20253.78%862,217$123.95MShares decreased 16.97%; reported value decreased 1.36%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20263.42%839,132$115.11MShares decreased 2.68%; reported value decreased 7.13%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q2 20262.66%727,297$106.03MShares decreased 13.33%; reported value decreased 7.89%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
CapitalatWork S.A. · AERCAP HOLDINGS NV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2135126","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N00985106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2135126","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.