Manager × security

SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO AMLP holdings history

ALERIAN MLP ETF · CUSIP 00162Q452 · CIK 315024

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO reported 506.82K AMLP (shares), valued at $26.28M, or 9.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.47%
Shares
506.82K
506,822
Reported value
$26.28M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.50%, and weight changed -1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.47%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 202610.88%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 202511.64%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 202512.26%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202514.15%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 202515.26%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 202412.69%506,822SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20248.33%310,698SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20248.33%310,698$14.64MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 202412.69%506,822$24.41MShares increased 63.12%; reported value increased 66.69%, and weight changed +4.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 202515.26%506,822$26.32MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.85%, and weight changed +2.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 202514.15%506,822$24.76MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.93%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 202512.26%506,822$23.79MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.95%, and weight changed -1.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202511.64%506,822$23.83MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.19%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 202610.88%506,822$26.68MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.95%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20269.47%506,822$26.28MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.50%, and weight changed -1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO · ALERIAN MLP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"315024","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q452"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"315024","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.