Manager × security

THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. OUSA holdings history

ALPS OSHARES US QUALITY DIVI · CUSIP 00162Q387 · CIK 319933

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. reported 40.93K OUSA (shares), valued at $2.39M, or 0.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.87%
Shares
40.93K
40,932
Reported value
$2.39M
USD

Shares decreased 51.24%; reported value decreased 48.91%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.87%40,932SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20261.93%83,949SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20252.65%131,668SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20256.50%58,050SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20253.63%521,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20254.16%464,797SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20244.81%448,143SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20243.56%239,087SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20243.69%239,162SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.69%239,162$11.87MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q3 20243.56%239,087$12.91MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 8.79%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20244.81%448,143$23.81MShares increased 87.44%; reported value increased 84.38%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20254.16%464,797$24.74MShares increased 3.72%; reported value increased 3.91%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20253.63%521,180$28.13MShares increased 12.13%; reported value increased 13.71%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20256.50%58,050$3.28MShares decreased 88.86%; reported value decreased 88.33%, and weight changed +2.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20252.65%131,668$7.60MShares increased 126.82%; reported value increased 131.47%, and weight changed -3.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20261.93%83,949$4.67MShares decreased 36.24%; reported value decreased 38.49%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20260.87%40,932$2.39MShares decreased 51.24%; reported value decreased 48.91%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. · ALPS OSHARES US QUALITY DIVI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"319933","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q387"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"319933","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.