Manager × security

THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 319933

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. reported 21.39K MSFT (shares), valued at $7.98M, or 2.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.90%
Shares
21.39K
21,388
Reported value
$7.98M
USD

Shares increased 29.73%; reported value increased 30.73%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.90%21,388SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20262.52%16,486SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20254.20%24,885SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20253.68%3,585SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20254.72%73,577SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20254.29%67,956SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20244.99%58,599SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20245.15%43,393SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20245.71%41,085SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20245.71%41,085$18.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q3 20245.15%43,393$18.67MShares increased 5.62%; reported value increased 1.68%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20244.99%58,599$24.70MShares increased 35.04%; reported value increased 32.28%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20254.29%67,956$25.51MShares increased 15.97%; reported value increased 3.28%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20254.72%73,577$36.60MShares increased 8.27%; reported value increased 43.47%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20253.68%3,585$1.86MShares decreased 95.13%; reported value decreased 94.93%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20254.20%24,885$12.04MShares increased 594.14%; reported value increased 548.12%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20262.52%16,486$6.10MShares decreased 33.75%; reported value decreased 49.29%, and weight changed -1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20262.90%21,388$7.98MShares increased 29.73%; reported value increased 30.73%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"319933","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"319933","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.