NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 319933
As of 2026-06-30, THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. reported 35.35K NVDA (shares), valued at $7.07M, or 2.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 2.72%; reported value increased 17.86%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2.57% | 35,346 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.48% | 34,409 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.78% | 42,752 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.19% | 5,927 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 5.68% | 278,431 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 4.37% | 240,160 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 6.29% | 231,520 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.29% | 98,460 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 2.63% | 68,375 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 5, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2024 | 2.63% | 68,375 | $8.45M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 5, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.29% | 98,460 | $11.96M | Shares increased 44.00%; reported value increased 41.55%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 11, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 6.29% | 231,520 | $31.09M | Shares increased 135.14%; reported value increased 160.02%, and weight changed +3.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 14, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 4.37% | 240,160 | $26.03M | Shares increased 3.73%; reported value decreased 16.28%, and weight changed -1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 10, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 5.68% | 278,431 | $43.99M | Shares increased 15.94%; reported value increased 69.00%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 7, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.19% | 5,927 | $1.11M | Shares decreased 97.87%; reported value decreased 97.49%, and weight changed -3.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.78% | 42,752 | $7.97M | Shares increased 621.31%; reported value increased 621.01%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 20, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.48% | 34,409 | $6.00M | Shares decreased 19.51%; reported value decreased 24.74%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 14, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 2.57% | 35,346 | $7.07M | Shares increased 2.72%; reported value increased 17.86%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 8, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"319933","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"319933","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.