Manager × security

THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. VOO holdings history

VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 922908363 · CIK 319933

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. reported 4.10K VOO (shares), valued at $2.82M, or 1.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.02%
Shares
4.10K
4,103
Reported value
$2.82M
USD

Shares increased 7.58%; reported value increased 23.65%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.02%4,103SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20260.94%3,814SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20251.08%4,940SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20250.95%781SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20250.72%9,877SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20250.49%5,623SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20240.62%5,685SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.24%1,625SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20240.21%1,350SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.21%1,350$675.31KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q3 20240.24%1,625$857.65KShares increased 20.37%; reported value increased 27.00%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20240.62%5,685$3.06MShares increased 249.85%; reported value increased 257.21%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.49%5,623$2.89MShares decreased 1.09%; reported value decreased 5.66%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20250.72%9,877$5.61MShares increased 75.65%; reported value increased 94.15%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20250.95%781$478.27KShares decreased 92.09%; reported value decreased 91.48%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20251.08%4,940$3.10MShares increased 532.52%; reported value increased 547.76%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20260.94%3,814$2.28MShares decreased 22.79%; reported value decreased 26.43%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20261.02%4,103$2.82MShares increased 7.58%; reported value increased 23.65%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. · VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"319933","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908363"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"319933","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.