Manager × security

THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. ACN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ACCENTURE PLC-CL A · CUSIP G1151C101 · CIK 319933

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. reported 89 ACN (shares), valued at $11.07K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
89
89
Reported value
$11.07K
USD

Shares decreased 90.02%; reported value decreased 93.74%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.00%89SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20260.07%892SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20250.10%1,077SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.70%18,154SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20250.63%12,020SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20240.68%9,616SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.68%6,984SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20240.64%6,783SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q1 20245.49%39,466SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.49%39,466$13.68MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.64%6,783$2.06MShares decreased 82.81%; reported value decreased 84.95%, and weight changed -4.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 5, 2024
Q3 20240.68%6,984$2.47MShares increased 2.96%; reported value increased 19.94%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20240.68%9,616$3.38MShares increased 37.69%; reported value increased 37.03%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.63%12,020$3.75MShares increased 25.00%; reported value increased 10.88%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20250.70%18,154$5.43MShares increased 51.03%; reported value increased 44.67%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.10%1,077$288.95KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20260.07%892$176.87KShares decreased 17.18%; reported value decreased 38.79%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20260.00%89$11.07KShares decreased 90.02%; reported value decreased 93.74%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. · ACCENTURE PLC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"319933","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G1151C101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"319933","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.