Manager × security

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. CRBG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COREBRIDGE FINANCIAL INC · CUSIP 21871X109 · CIK 5272

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. reported 25.46M CRBG (shares), valued at $607.40M, or 99.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
99.71%
Shares
25.46M
25,457,020
Reported value
$607.40M
USD

Shares decreased 49.20%; reported value decreased 59.82%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202699.71%25,457,020SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 202599.82%50,111,853SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 202588.67%82,711,853SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 202592.57%113,896,013SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 202592.63%127,282,642SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 202492.00%127,282,642SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 202495.75%279,238,898SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202496.65%294,203,636SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202433.36%324,205,501SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 202328.94%324,205,517SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 28, 2024Amended
Q3 20230.00%1,247SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.00%1,247$24.63KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202328.94%324,205,517$7.02BShares increased 25998738.57%; reported value increased 28513346.07%, and weight changed +28.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 28, 2024
Q1 202433.36%324,205,501$9.31BShares decreased 0.00%; reported value increased 32.64%, and weight changed +4.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 202496.65%294,203,636$8.57BShares decreased 9.25%; reported value decreased 8.02%, and weight changed +63.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202495.75%279,238,898$8.14BShares decreased 5.09%; reported value decreased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202492.00%127,282,642$3.81BShares decreased 54.42%; reported value decreased 53.21%, and weight changed -3.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 202592.63%127,282,642$4.02BShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.48%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 202592.57%113,896,013$4.04BShares decreased 10.52%; reported value increased 0.62%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 202588.67%82,711,853$2.65BShares decreased 27.38%; reported value decreased 34.44%, and weight changed -3.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 202599.82%50,111,853$1.51BShares decreased 39.41%; reported value decreased 42.97%, and weight changed +11.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202699.71%25,457,020$607.40MShares decreased 49.20%; reported value decreased 59.82%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. · COREBRIDGE FINANCIAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"5272","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"21871X109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"5272","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.