Manager × security

MACKAY SHIELDS LLC HP ENTERPRISE CO holdings history

HP ENTERPRISE CO · CUSIP 42824C208 · CIK 61227

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MACKAY SHIELDS LLC reported 601.26K HP ENTERPRISE CO (shares), valued at $70.21M, or 2.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.35%
Shares
601.26K
601,263
Reported value
$70.21M
USD

Shares decreased 0.10%; reported value increased 79.95%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.35%601,263SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20261.43%601,856SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20251.39%597,863SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20251.40%605,178SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.15%608,240SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20250.94%611,725SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20240.57%309,251SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.52%312,979SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.52%312,979$19.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20240.57%309,251$19.43MShares decreased 1.19%; reported value increased 2.22%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.94%611,725$29.31MShares increased 97.81%; reported value increased 50.88%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20251.15%608,240$35.91MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value increased 22.49%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20251.40%605,178$41.25MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value increased 14.87%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20251.39%597,863$39.62MShares decreased 1.21%; reported value decreased 3.95%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20261.43%601,856$39.02MShares increased 0.67%; reported value decreased 1.52%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20262.35%601,263$70.21MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value increased 79.95%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC · HP ENTERPRISE CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"61227","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"42824C208"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"61227","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.