Manager × security

REAVES W H & CO INC EIX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EDISON INTERNATIONAL · CUSIP 281020107 · CIK 740913

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, REAVES W H & CO INC reported 6.52K EIX (shares), valued at $360.43K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
6.52K
6,520
Reported value
$360.43K
USD

Shares decreased 1.06%; reported value increased 5.99%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.01%6,520SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20250.01%6,590SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.16%775,822SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.63%774,721SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20242.88%1,209,102SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.56%642,991SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20242.37%945,732SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20232.82%1,084,864SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.82%1,084,864$77.56MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20242.37%945,732$66.89MShares decreased 12.82%; reported value decreased 13.75%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20241.56%642,991$46.17MShares decreased 32.01%; reported value decreased 30.97%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20242.88%1,209,102$105.30MShares increased 88.04%; reported value increased 128.06%, and weight changed +1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.63%774,721$61.85MShares decreased 35.93%; reported value decreased 41.26%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20251.16%775,822$45.71MShares increased 0.14%; reported value decreased 26.10%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.01%6,590$340.04KShares decreased 99.15%; reported value decreased 99.26%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.01%6,520$360.43KShares decreased 1.06%; reported value increased 5.99%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
REAVES W H & CO INC · EDISON INTERNATIONAL

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"740913","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"281020107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"740913","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.