Manager × security

DELPHI MANAGEMENT INC /MA/ PRGS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP · CUSIP 743312100 · CIK 767684

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, DELPHI MANAGEMENT INC /MA/ reported 8.25K PRGS (shares), valued at $354.00K, or 0.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.34%
Shares
8.25K
8,251
Reported value
$354.00K
USD

Shares decreased 61.26%; reported value decreased 62.18%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.34%8,251SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20250.87%21,296SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20251.31%21,237SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20251.18%22,555SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20241.47%23,361SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.59%25,954SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q2 20241.39%31,480SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q1 20240.92%22,353SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.92%22,353$1.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2024
Q2 20241.39%31,480$1.71MShares increased 40.83%; reported value increased 43.29%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q3 20241.59%25,954$1.75MShares decreased 17.55%; reported value increased 2.40%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q4 20241.47%23,361$1.52MShares decreased 9.99%; reported value decreased 12.98%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20251.18%22,555$1.16MShares decreased 3.45%; reported value decreased 23.65%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20251.31%21,237$1.36MShares decreased 5.84%; reported value increased 16.70%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20250.87%21,296$936.00KShares increased 0.28%; reported value decreased 30.97%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20250.34%8,251$354.00KShares decreased 61.26%; reported value decreased 62.18%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
DELPHI MANAGEMENT INC /MA/ · PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"767684","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"743312100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"767684","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.