Manager × security

DANSKE BANK A/S AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 800177

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DANSKE BANK A/S reported 11.07M AAPL (shares), valued at $3.20B, or 6.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.39%
Shares
11.07M
11,069,967
Reported value
$3.20B
USD

Shares decreased 3.73%; reported value increased 9.76%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.39%11,069,967SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20267.04%11,498,987SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20256.36%10,064,719SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20256.56%10,359,342SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025Amended
Q2 20255.81%11,403,108SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q1 20256.83%10,062,642SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q4 20247.88%10,523,757SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20246.37%8,206,317SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q2 20246.18%7,952,499SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20244.70%8,729,575SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.70%8,729,575$1.50BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q2 20246.18%7,952,499$1.67BShares decreased 8.90%; reported value increased 11.89%, and weight changed +1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20246.37%8,206,317$1.91BShares increased 3.19%; reported value increased 14.16%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 20247.88%10,523,757$2.64BShares increased 28.24%; reported value increased 37.83%, and weight changed +1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20256.83%10,062,642$2.24BShares decreased 4.38%; reported value decreased 15.18%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q2 20255.81%11,403,108$2.34BShares increased 13.32%; reported value increased 4.67%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q3 20256.56%10,359,342$2.64BShares decreased 9.15%; reported value increased 12.75%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20256.36%10,064,719$2.74BShares decreased 2.84%; reported value increased 3.73%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20267.04%11,498,987$2.92BShares increased 14.25%; reported value increased 6.66%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20266.39%11,069,967$3.20BShares decreased 3.73%; reported value increased 9.76%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
DANSKE BANK A/S · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"800177","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"800177","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.