Manager × security

DANSKE BANK A/S NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 800177

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DANSKE BANK A/S reported 17.99M NVDA (shares), valued at $3.60B, or 7.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.18%
Shares
17.99M
17,989,213
Reported value
$3.60B
USD

Shares decreased 2.46%; reported value increased 11.90%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.18%17,989,213SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20267.75%18,443,817SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20257.68%17,698,054SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20257.91%17,045,305SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025Amended
Q2 20257.33%18,674,114SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q1 20255.63%17,007,994SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q4 20246.56%16,330,331SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20246.18%15,283,929SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q2 20246.80%14,909,836SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20245.05%1,779,182SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.05%1,779,182$1.61BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q2 20246.80%14,909,836$1.84BShares increased 738.02%; reported value increased 14.58%, and weight changed +1.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20246.18%15,283,929$1.86BShares increased 2.51%; reported value increased 0.77%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 20246.56%16,330,331$2.19BShares increased 6.85%; reported value increased 18.15%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20255.63%17,007,994$1.84BShares increased 4.15%; reported value decreased 15.94%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q2 20257.33%18,674,114$2.95BShares increased 9.80%; reported value increased 60.05%, and weight changed +1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q3 20257.91%17,045,305$3.18BShares decreased 8.72%; reported value increased 7.80%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20257.68%17,698,054$3.30BShares increased 3.83%; reported value increased 3.78%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20267.75%18,443,817$3.22BShares increased 4.21%; reported value decreased 2.55%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20267.18%17,989,213$3.60BShares decreased 2.46%; reported value increased 11.90%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
DANSKE BANK A/S · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"800177","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"800177","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.