Manager × security

MERIDIAN MANAGEMENT CO IEF holdings history

ISHARES 7-10 YEAR TREASURY B · CUSIP 464287440 · CIK 806097

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MERIDIAN MANAGEMENT CO reported 138.44K IEF (shares), valued at $13.09M, or 2.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.94%
Shares
138.44K
138,437
Reported value
$13.09M
USD

Shares increased 5.38%; reported value increased 4.42%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.94%138,437SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20263.12%131,364SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20252.93%122,937SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.87%111,155SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20252.65%101,972SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.27%76,823SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025Amended
Q4 20241.74%71,430SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.64%65,853SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20241.39%54,034SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.10%42,658SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20231.10%41,126SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.10%41,126$3.89MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.10%42,658$4.04MShares increased 3.73%; reported value increased 3.91%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20241.39%54,034$5.06MShares increased 26.67%; reported value increased 25.32%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.64%65,853$6.46MShares increased 21.87%; reported value increased 27.69%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20241.74%71,430$6.60MShares increased 8.47%; reported value increased 2.20%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.27%76,823$7.33MShares increased 7.55%; reported value increased 10.95%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.65%101,972$9.68MShares increased 32.74%; reported value increased 32.08%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20252.87%111,155$10.72MShares increased 9.01%; reported value increased 10.80%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20252.93%122,937$11.82MShares increased 10.60%; reported value increased 10.26%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.12%131,364$12.54MShares increased 6.85%; reported value increased 6.05%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20262.94%138,437$13.09MShares increased 5.38%; reported value increased 4.42%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
MERIDIAN MANAGEMENT CO · ISHARES 7-10 YEAR TREASURY B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"806097","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287440"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"806097","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.