Manager × security

MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC EMB holdings history

ISHARES JP MORGAN USD EMERGI · CUSIP 464288281 · CIK 809443

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC reported 506.65K EMB (shares), valued at $48.78M, or 2.63% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.63%
Shares
506.65K
506,650
Reported value
$48.78M
USD

Shares increased 1.95%; reported value increased 3.12%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.63%506,650SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.70%496,958SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20252.83%496,958SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20253.04%496,559SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.79%127,104SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.79%127,104SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.58%278,812SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20231.65%237,242SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 25, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.65%237,242$21.13MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 25, 2024
Q1 20241.58%278,812$25.00MShares increased 17.52%; reported value increased 18.33%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20240.79%127,104$11.25MShares decreased 54.41%; reported value decreased 55.02%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20240.79%127,104$11.89MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.04%496,559$44.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.83%496,958$46.03MShares increased 0.08%; reported value increased 2.32%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20252.70%496,958$47.31MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.77%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20252.63%506,650$48.78MShares increased 1.95%; reported value increased 3.12%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC · ISHARES JP MORGAN USD EMERGI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"809443","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288281"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"809443","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.