Manager × security

CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV PTL holdings history

INSPIRE 500 ETF · CUSIP 66537J796 · CIK 819864

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV reported 117.59K PTL (shares), valued at $33.64M, or 1.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.60%
Shares
117.59K
117,590
Reported value
$33.64M
USD

Shares decreased 19.80%; reported value decreased 8.42%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.60%117,590SEC filingFiled Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20262.23%146,614SEC filingFiled Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20250.25%15,741SEC filingFiled Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20250.16%9,330SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.13%7,597SEC filingFiled Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.09%5,288SEC filingFiled Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.06%3,681SEC filingFiled Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20240.04%2,268SEC filingFiled Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20240.03%1,458SEC filingFiled Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.00%42SEC filingFiled May 1, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.00%42$8.51KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20240.03%1,458$289.80KShares increased 3371.43%; reported value increased 3307.38%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.04%2,268$484.27KShares increased 55.56%; reported value increased 67.11%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20240.06%3,681$785.09KShares increased 62.30%; reported value increased 62.12%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20250.09%5,288$1.09MShares increased 43.66%; reported value increased 38.41%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.13%7,597$1.74MShares increased 43.66%; reported value increased 60.31%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20250.16%9,330$2.33MShares increased 22.81%; reported value increased 33.49%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.25%15,741$3.91MShares increased 68.71%; reported value increased 68.00%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20262.23%146,614$36.73MShares increased 831.41%; reported value increased 840.27%, and weight changed +1.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20261.60%117,590$33.64MShares decreased 19.80%; reported value decreased 8.42%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 28, 2026
CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV · INSPIRE 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"819864","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"66537J796"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"819864","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.