Manager × security

CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC TECH holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BIO-TECHNE CORP · CUSIP 09073M104 · CIK 820743

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC reported 774.72K TECH (shares), valued at $54.73M, or 2.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.78%
Shares
774.72K
774,723
Reported value
$54.73M
USD

Shares increased 77.84%; reported value increased 140.42%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.78%774,723SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.67%435,633SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.48%654,470SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.00%559,189SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.85%521,989SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.38%563,730SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.98%485,517SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.20%496,815SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.57%373,019SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.45%380,802SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.98%233,274SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.98%233,274$18.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20241.45%380,802$26.80MShares increased 63.24%; reported value increased 48.92%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.57%373,019$26.73MShares decreased 2.04%; reported value decreased 0.29%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.20%496,815$39.71MShares increased 33.19%; reported value increased 48.58%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.98%485,517$34.97MShares decreased 2.27%; reported value decreased 11.93%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.38%563,730$33.05MShares increased 16.11%; reported value decreased 5.49%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.85%521,989$26.86MShares decreased 7.40%; reported value decreased 18.74%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20252.00%559,189$31.11MShares increased 7.13%; reported value increased 15.83%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.48%654,470$38.49MShares increased 17.04%; reported value increased 23.73%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.67%435,633$22.77MShares decreased 33.44%; reported value decreased 40.85%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.78%774,723$54.73MShares increased 77.84%; reported value increased 140.42%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC · BIO-TECHNE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"820743","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09073M104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"820743","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.