Manager × security

CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC DAL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DELTA AIR LINES INC · CUSIP 247361702 · CIK 823621

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC reported 708.66K DAL (shares), valued at $66.37M, or 2.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.88%
Shares
708.66K
708,662
Reported value
$66.37M
USD

Shares decreased 20.74%; reported value increased 11.67%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.88%708,662SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20262.75%894,062SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20252.43%783,500SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.47%957,723SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20252.87%1,385,501SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.14%1,159,267SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20243.00%1,249,445SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20242.60%1,330,284SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20242.20%1,187,561SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20241.80%1,008,074SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.80%1,008,074$48.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20242.20%1,187,561$56.34MShares increased 17.80%; reported value increased 16.75%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20242.60%1,330,284$67.57MShares increased 12.02%; reported value increased 19.93%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20243.00%1,249,445$75.59MShares decreased 6.08%; reported value increased 11.88%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20252.14%1,159,267$50.54MShares decreased 7.22%; reported value decreased 33.14%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.87%1,385,501$68.14MShares increased 19.52%; reported value increased 34.81%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20252.47%957,723$54.35MShares decreased 30.88%; reported value decreased 20.24%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20252.43%783,500$54.37MShares decreased 18.19%; reported value increased 0.04%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20262.75%894,062$59.44MShares increased 14.11%; reported value increased 9.31%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.88%708,662$66.37MShares decreased 20.74%; reported value increased 11.67%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC · DELTA AIR LINES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"823621","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"247361702"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"823621","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.