Manager × security

ADVISORS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV SGOL holdings history

ABRDN PHYSICAL GOLD SHARES · CUSIP 00326A104 · CIK 842766

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ADVISORS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV reported 406.79K SGOL (shares), valued at $15.55M, or 2.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.58%
Shares
406.79K
406,785
Reported value
$15.55M
USD

Shares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 14.63%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.58%406,785SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20263.32%408,264SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026
Q4 20253.21%428,993SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.80%432,653SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q2 20252.82%474,842SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20253.11%480,198SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20242.87%483,573SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20242.89%487,481SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20242.72%489,680SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20242.61%494,519SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.61%494,519$10.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20242.72%489,680$10.88MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value increased 3.59%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20242.89%487,481$12.25MShares decreased 0.45%; reported value increased 12.58%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20242.87%483,573$12.11MShares decreased 0.80%; reported value decreased 1.11%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20253.11%480,198$14.32MShares decreased 0.70%; reported value increased 18.21%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20252.82%474,842$14.98MShares decreased 1.12%; reported value increased 4.59%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.80%432,653$15.93MShares decreased 8.88%; reported value increased 6.34%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q4 20253.21%428,993$17.62MShares decreased 0.85%; reported value increased 10.66%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20263.32%408,264$18.22MShares decreased 4.83%; reported value increased 3.36%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20262.58%406,785$15.55MShares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 14.63%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
ADVISORS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV · ABRDN PHYSICAL GOLD SHARES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"842766","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00326A104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"842766","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.