Manager × security

Delphi Financial Group, Inc. VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 859139

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Delphi Financial Group, Inc. reported 68.90K VTI (shares), valued at $25.50M, or 12.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.60%
Shares
68.90K
68,900
Reported value
$25.50M
USD

Shares increased 66.43%; reported value increased 91.96%, and weight changed +6.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.60%68,900SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20265.99%41,400SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20256.93%41,400SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.25%12,182SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20259.83%59,280SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202425.77%168,090SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025Combination report
Q3 202426.88%168,090SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 202425.31%168,090SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202425.31%168,090$44.97MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 202426.88%168,090$47.60MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.85%, and weight changed +1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 202425.77%168,090$48.71MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.35%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20259.83%59,280$16.29MShares decreased 64.73%; reported value decreased 66.55%, and weight changed -15.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20252.25%12,182$4.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.93%41,400$13.88MShares increased 239.85%; reported value increased 247.20%, and weight changed +4.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20265.99%41,400$13.28MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.31%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 202612.60%68,900$25.50MShares increased 66.43%; reported value increased 91.96%, and weight changed +6.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Delphi Financial Group, Inc. · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"859139","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"859139","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.