Manager × security

EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC UBER holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · CUSIP 90353T100 · CIK 860561

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC reported 6.80K UBER (shares), valued at $490.98K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
6.80K
6,804
Reported value
$490.98K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 0.32%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%6,804SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.00%6,804SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.00%6,804SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.00%6,804SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.00%6,804SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.01%47,722SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.02%100,700SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20245.59%27,552,060SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20244.91%24,924,292SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.62%17,511,186SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.26%12,723,741SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.26%12,723,741$783.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.62%17,511,186$1.35BShares increased 37.63%; reported value increased 72.09%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20244.91%24,924,292$1.81BShares increased 42.33%; reported value increased 34.37%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20245.59%27,552,060$2.07BShares increased 10.54%; reported value increased 14.31%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.02%100,700$6.07MShares decreased 99.63%; reported value decreased 99.71%, and weight changed -5.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.01%47,722$3.48MShares decreased 52.61%; reported value decreased 42.76%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.00%6,804$634.81KShares decreased 85.74%; reported value decreased 81.74%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.00%6,804$666.59KShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.01%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.00%6,804$555.96KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.00%6,804$489.41KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.97%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.01%6,804$490.98KShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.32%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC · UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"860561","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"90353T100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"860561","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.