Manager × security

MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC AFLG holdings history

FIRST TRUST ACTIVE FACTOR LA · CUSIP 33740F821 · CIK 866590

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC reported 13.47K AFLG (shares), valued at $584.91K, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.10%
Shares
13.47K
13,471
Reported value
$584.91K
USD

Shares increased 3.05%; reported value increased 16.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.10%13,471SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20260.10%13,072SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20251.85%253,525SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20253.92%505,168SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20252.98%392,758SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.55%203,771SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.66%86,888SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20240.15%20,498SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.15%20,498$699.39KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20240.66%86,888$3.00MShares increased 323.89%; reported value increased 328.98%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20251.55%203,771$6.87MShares increased 134.52%; reported value increased 128.82%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.98%392,758$14.26MShares increased 92.74%; reported value increased 107.73%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20253.92%505,168$19.61MShares increased 28.62%; reported value increased 37.48%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20251.85%253,525$9.91MShares decreased 49.81%; reported value decreased 49.44%, and weight changed -2.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.10%13,072$504.25KShares decreased 94.84%; reported value decreased 94.91%, and weight changed -1.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20260.10%13,471$584.91KShares increased 3.05%; reported value increased 16.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC · FIRST TRUST ACTIVE FACTOR LA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"866590","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F821"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"866590","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.