Manager × security

BNP PARIBAS AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 872786

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BNP PARIBAS reported 360.61K AVGO (shares), valued at $135.46M, or 3.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.68%
Shares
360.61K
360,611
Reported value
$135.46M
USD

Shares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 23.94%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.68%360,611SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.48%360,056SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20253.26%326,824SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.87%289,865SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.62%293,440SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.63%343,027SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.62%406,604SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.86%399,897SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.29%28,336SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.72%27,951SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.72%27,951$36.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20242.29%28,336$45.41MShares increased 1.38%; reported value increased 23.43%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.86%399,897$68.91MShares increased 1311.27%; reported value increased 51.75%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.62%406,604$94.87MShares increased 1.68%; reported value increased 37.67%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.63%343,027$63.38MShares decreased 15.64%; reported value decreased 33.19%, and weight changed +2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.62%293,440$80.63MShares decreased 14.46%; reported value increased 27.21%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.87%289,865$95.06MShares decreased 1.22%; reported value increased 17.90%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.26%326,824$113.96MShares increased 12.75%; reported value increased 19.89%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.48%360,056$109.29MShares increased 10.17%; reported value decreased 4.10%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20263.68%360,611$135.46MShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 23.94%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
BNP PARIBAS · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"872786","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"872786","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.