Manager × security

BNP PARIBAS CRM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SALESFORCE INC · CUSIP 79466L302 · CIK 872786

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BNP PARIBAS reported 74.12K CRM (shares), valued at $11.61M, or 0.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.32%
Shares
74.12K
74,124
Reported value
$11.61M
USD

Shares increased 19.73%; reported value decreased 2.12%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.32%74,124SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.38%61,910SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.14%150,897SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.09%149,965SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.38%156,303SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.92%82,463SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.20%90,464SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.21%106,522SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.54%196,688SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.09%220,705SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.09%220,705$66.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20242.54%196,688$50.50MShares decreased 10.88%; reported value decreased 23.81%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.21%106,522$29.25MShares decreased 45.84%; reported value decreased 42.08%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.20%90,464$30.38MShares decreased 15.07%; reported value increased 3.87%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.92%82,463$22.16MShares decreased 8.84%; reported value decreased 27.05%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.38%156,303$42.66MShares increased 89.54%; reported value increased 92.45%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.09%149,965$36.11MShares decreased 4.05%; reported value decreased 15.35%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.14%150,897$40.01MShares increased 0.62%; reported value increased 10.79%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20260.38%61,910$11.86MShares decreased 58.97%; reported value decreased 70.35%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.32%74,124$11.61MShares increased 19.73%; reported value decreased 2.12%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
BNP PARIBAS · SALESFORCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"872786","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"79466L302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"872786","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.