Manager × security

Alexander Randolph Advisory, Inc. PVH holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PVH CORP · CUSIP 693656100 · CIK 874816

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Alexander Randolph Advisory, Inc. reported 41.90K PVH (shares), valued at $3.11M, or 2.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.56%
Shares
41.90K
41,902
Reported value
$3.11M
USD

Shares decreased 0.87%; reported value increased 5.52%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.56%41,902SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20262.54%42,270SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20251.14%20,504SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20251.42%20,504SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.26%20,504SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20251.31%20,634SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20242.09%21,321SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.91%21,354SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20242.12%21,354SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20242.66%21,594SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20234.14%37,257SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.14%37,257$4.55MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20242.66%21,594$3.04MShares decreased 42.04%; reported value decreased 33.26%, and weight changed -1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20242.12%21,354$2.26MShares decreased 1.11%; reported value decreased 25.54%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.91%21,354$2.15MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.76%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20242.09%21,321$2.25MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value increased 4.72%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.31%20,634$1.33MShares decreased 3.22%; reported value decreased 40.84%, and weight changed -0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20251.26%20,504$1.41MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value increased 5.46%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20251.42%20,504$1.72MShares unchanged; reported value increased 22.11%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.14%20,504$1.37MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 20.00%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20262.54%42,270$2.95MShares increased 106.15%; reported value increased 114.58%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20262.56%41,902$3.11MShares decreased 0.87%; reported value increased 5.52%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Alexander Randolph Advisory, Inc. · PVH CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"874816","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"693656100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"874816","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.