Manager × security

Alexander Randolph Advisory, Inc. RMT holdings history

ROYCE MICRO-CAP TRUST INC · CUSIP 780915104 · CIK 874816

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Alexander Randolph Advisory, Inc. reported 970.07K RMT (shares), valued at $14.20M, or 11.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.70%
Shares
970.07K
970,065
Reported value
$14.20M
USD

Shares decreased 1.07%; reported value increased 28.06%, and weight changed +2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.70%970,065SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20269.56%980,555SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20258.40%968,549SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20258.14%950,196SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20257.99%963,906SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20258.11%982,323SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20248.96%991,033SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20248.49%997,924SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20248.58%996,865SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20248.23%994,556SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20238.33%991,297SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.33%991,297$9.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20248.23%994,556$9.40MShares increased 0.33%; reported value increased 2.61%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20248.58%996,865$9.16MShares increased 0.23%; reported value decreased 2.53%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20248.49%997,924$9.59MShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 4.68%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20248.96%991,033$9.66MShares decreased 0.69%; reported value increased 0.76%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20258.11%982,323$8.28MShares decreased 0.88%; reported value decreased 14.30%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20257.99%963,906$8.92MShares decreased 1.87%; reported value increased 7.67%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20258.14%950,196$9.87MShares decreased 1.42%; reported value increased 10.73%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20258.40%968,549$10.10MShares increased 1.93%; reported value increased 2.32%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20269.56%980,555$11.09MShares increased 1.24%; reported value increased 9.78%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 202611.70%970,065$14.20MShares decreased 1.07%; reported value increased 28.06%, and weight changed +2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Alexander Randolph Advisory, Inc. · ROYCE MICRO-CAP TRUST INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"874816","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"780915104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"874816","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.