Manager × security

WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. FDL holdings history

FIRST TRUST MORN DVD LEAD IN · CUSIP 336917109 · CIK 878770

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. reported 160.66K FDL (shares), valued at $6.97M, or 1.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.58%
Shares
160.66K
160,665
Reported value
$6.97M
USD

Shares increased 7.98%; reported value increased 11.95%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.58%160,665SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20251.70%148,794SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.73%139,061SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20241.13%130,601SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.92%126,788SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20241.40%123,534SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20240.58%73,333SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q4 20230.85%116,680SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.85%116,680$4.21MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20240.58%73,333$2.82MShares decreased 37.15%; reported value decreased 33.05%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q2 20241.40%123,534$4.69MShares increased 68.46%; reported value increased 66.05%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20241.92%126,788$5.32MShares increased 2.63%; reported value increased 13.51%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20241.13%130,601$5.26MShares increased 3.01%; reported value decreased 1.14%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.73%139,061$6.04MShares increased 6.48%; reported value increased 14.89%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20251.70%148,794$6.23MShares increased 7.00%; reported value increased 3.13%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20251.58%160,665$6.97MShares increased 7.98%; reported value increased 11.95%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. · FIRST TRUST MORN DVD LEAD IN

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"878770","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"336917109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"878770","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.