Manager × security

KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Gates Industrial Corporation plc holdings history

Gates Industrial Corporation plc · CUSIP G39108108 · CIK 884589

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 1.60M Gates Industrial Corporation plc (shares), valued at $36.20M, or 0.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.77%
Shares
1.60M
1,601,282
Reported value
$36.20M
USD

Shares increased 4.76%; reported value increased 10.32%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.77%1,601,282SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.70%1,528,525SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.79%1,432,133SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.81%1,478,467SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.81%1,835,429SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.75%1,636,474SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.62%1,610,331SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.64%1,903,155SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.64%1,759,612SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.43%1,461,653SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.22%765,525SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.22%765,525$8.89MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.43%1,461,653$19.62MShares increased 90.93%; reported value increased 120.70%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.64%1,759,612$31.16MShares increased 20.39%; reported value increased 58.87%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.64%1,903,155$30.09MShares increased 8.16%; reported value decreased 3.45%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.62%1,610,331$28.26MShares decreased 15.39%; reported value decreased 6.07%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.75%1,636,474$33.66MShares increased 1.62%; reported value increased 19.11%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.81%1,835,429$33.79MShares increased 12.16%; reported value increased 0.38%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.81%1,478,467$34.05MShares decreased 19.45%; reported value increased 0.77%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.79%1,432,133$35.55MShares decreased 3.13%; reported value increased 4.39%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.70%1,528,525$32.82MShares increased 6.73%; reported value decreased 7.67%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.77%1,601,282$36.20MShares increased 4.76%; reported value increased 10.32%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · Gates Industrial Corporation plc

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"884589","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G39108108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"884589","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.