Manager × security

BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CYBR holdings history

CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL · CUSIP M2682V108 · CIK 885062

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 152.54K CYBR (shares), valued at $68.04M, or 5.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.58%
Shares
152.54K
152,539
Reported value
$68.04M
USD

Shares decreased 62.64%; reported value decreased 65.51%, and weight changed -2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20255.58%152,539SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20258.13%408,291SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20257.04%594,888SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20256.07%595,620SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.86%629,067SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.39%699,628SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.95%715,306SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20243.50%743,439SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.02%917,366SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20232.52%1,003,557SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.52%1,003,557$164.35MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.02%917,366$200.95MShares decreased 8.59%; reported value increased 22.27%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.50%743,439$197.48MShares decreased 18.96%; reported value decreased 1.73%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.95%715,306$195.58MShares decreased 3.78%; reported value decreased 0.96%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20244.39%699,628$204.02MShares decreased 2.19%; reported value increased 4.32%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20244.86%629,067$209.57MShares decreased 10.09%; reported value increased 2.72%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20256.07%595,620$201.32MShares decreased 5.32%; reported value decreased 3.94%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.04%594,888$242.05MShares decreased 0.12%; reported value increased 20.23%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20258.13%408,291$197.27MShares decreased 31.37%; reported value decreased 18.50%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20255.58%152,539$68.04MShares decreased 62.64%; reported value decreased 65.51%, and weight changed -2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"885062","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M2682V108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"885062","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.