Manager × security

MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES (USA) INC. MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 890203

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES (USA) INC. reported 125.75K MSFT (shares), valued at $46.91M, or 2.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.09%
Shares
125.75K
125,750
Reported value
$46.91M
USD

Shares increased 66.59%; reported value increased 67.87%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.09%125,750SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20261.32%75,485SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20251.44%75,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.57%25,061SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20251.32%60,158SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.60%161,034SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.56%383,789SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.75%110,512SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20242.17%75,424SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.17%75,424$33.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20242.75%110,512$47.55MShares increased 46.52%; reported value increased 41.06%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20247.56%383,789$161.77MShares increased 247.28%; reported value increased 240.18%, and weight changed +4.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20252.60%161,034$60.45MShares decreased 58.04%; reported value decreased 62.63%, and weight changed -4.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.32%60,158$29.92MShares decreased 62.64%; reported value decreased 50.50%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20250.57%25,061$12.98MShares decreased 58.34%; reported value decreased 56.62%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20251.44%75,200$36.37MShares increased 200.07%; reported value increased 180.18%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.32%75,485$27.94MShares increased 0.38%; reported value decreased 23.17%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20262.09%125,750$46.91MShares increased 66.59%; reported value increased 67.87%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES (USA) INC. · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"890203","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"890203","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.