Manager × security

CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. YMAG holdings history

YIELDMAX MGNF 7 FU OP IN ETF · CUSIP 88636J642 · CIK 891943

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. reported 8.72K YMAG (shares), valued at $124.00K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
8.72K
8,721
Reported value
$124.00K
USD

Shares decreased 98.88%; reported value decreased 98.99%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.01%8,721SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.57%778,379SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q2 20251.10%1,233,605SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 29, 2025
Q1 20251.22%1,354,987SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.56%1,325,420SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 12, 2025
Q3 20240.76%612,461SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.05%39,485SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 23, 2024
Q1 20240.04%29,954SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.04%29,954$613.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.05%39,485$820.00KShares increased 31.82%; reported value increased 33.77%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 23, 2024
Q3 20240.76%612,461$11.91MShares increased 1451.12%; reported value increased 1352.68%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.56%1,325,420$25.51MShares increased 116.41%; reported value increased 114.19%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 12, 2025
Q1 20251.22%1,354,987$20.23MShares increased 2.23%; reported value decreased 20.71%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.10%1,233,605$18.81MShares decreased 8.96%; reported value decreased 7.01%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 29, 2025
Q3 20250.57%778,379$12.23MShares decreased 36.90%; reported value decreased 35.00%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q4 20250.01%8,721$124.00KShares decreased 98.88%; reported value decreased 98.99%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. · YIELDMAX MGNF 7 FU OP IN ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"891943","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88636J642"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"891943","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.