QUALYS INC · CUSIP 74758T303 · CIK 897378
As of 2025-12-31, CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO reported 2.13K QLYS (shares), valued at $283.21K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-09.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 68.35%; reported value decreased 68.21%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% | 2,131 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.01% | 6,733 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% | 3,411 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.01% | 8,945 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.65% | 687,497 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.64% | 733,896 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.02% | 996,412 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.19% | 1,001,202 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 1.71% | 1,104,350 | SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 4, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 1.53% | 1,137,107 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 1.53% | 1,137,107 | $173.47M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 1, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 1.71% | 1,104,350 | $216.76M | Shares decreased 2.88%; reported value increased 24.96%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Mar 4, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.19% | 1,001,202 | $167.07M | Shares decreased 9.34%; reported value decreased 22.92%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 11, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.02% | 996,412 | $142.09M | Shares decreased 0.48%; reported value decreased 14.95%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 2, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.64% | 733,896 | $94.28M | Shares decreased 26.35%; reported value decreased 33.65%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 28, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.65% | 687,497 | $96.40M | Shares decreased 6.32%; reported value increased 2.25%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 30, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.01% | 8,945 | $1.13M | Shares decreased 98.70%; reported value decreased 98.83%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 11, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% | 3,411 | $487.33K | Shares decreased 61.87%; reported value decreased 56.74%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 16, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.01% | 6,733 | $890.98K | Shares increased 97.39%; reported value increased 82.83%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 10, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% | 2,131 | $283.21K | Shares decreased 68.35%; reported value decreased 68.21%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 9, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"897378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74758T303"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"897378","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.