Manager × security

CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO SPSC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SPS COMMERCE INC · CUSIP 78463M107 · CIK 897378

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO reported 174.76K SPSC (shares), valued at $9.73M, or 0.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.07%
Shares
174.76K
174,758
Reported value
$9.73M
USD

Shares increased 3.49%; reported value decreased 35.36%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.07%174,758SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20250.11%168,863SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q3 20250.11%159,801SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20250.14%154,129SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20250.69%696,797SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20241.01%808,339SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20241.11%841,243SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20241.13%840,152SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20241.11%843,310SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20231.27%830,913SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 4, 2024
Q3 20231.28%848,269SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.28%848,269$144.72MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2023
Q4 20231.27%830,913$161.06MShares decreased 2.05%; reported value increased 11.29%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 4, 2024
Q1 20241.11%843,310$155.93MShares increased 1.49%; reported value decreased 3.19%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20241.13%840,152$158.08MShares decreased 0.37%; reported value increased 1.38%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20241.11%841,243$163.34MShares increased 0.13%; reported value increased 3.33%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20241.01%808,339$148.73MShares decreased 3.91%; reported value decreased 8.95%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20250.69%696,797$92.49MShares decreased 13.80%; reported value decreased 37.81%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20250.14%154,129$20.98MShares decreased 77.88%; reported value decreased 77.32%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20250.11%159,801$16.64MShares increased 3.68%; reported value decreased 20.66%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20250.11%168,863$15.05MShares increased 5.67%; reported value decreased 9.56%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20260.07%174,758$9.73MShares increased 3.49%; reported value decreased 35.36%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO · SPS COMMERCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"897378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78463M107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"897378","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.