Manager × security

COMERICA BANK AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 901541

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, COMERICA BANK reported 3.22M AAPL (shares), valued at $874.45M, or 3.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.49%
Shares
3.22M
3,216,562
Reported value
$874.45M
USD

Shares decreased 5.04%; reported value increased 1.38%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20253.49%3,216,562SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20253.24%3,387,334SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.84%3,564,329SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.40%3,646,913SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.77%3,729,974SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025Amended
Q3 20243.55%3,854,007SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.45%3,941,190SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20242.99%4,041,190SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20233.63%4,098,803SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20233.66%4,100,274SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2023Combination report

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.66%4,100,274$702.01MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2023
Q4 20233.63%4,098,803$789.14MShares decreased 0.04%; reported value increased 12.41%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.99%4,041,190$692.98MShares decreased 1.41%; reported value decreased 12.19%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20243.45%3,941,190$830.09MShares decreased 2.47%; reported value increased 19.79%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20243.55%3,854,007$897.98MShares decreased 2.21%; reported value increased 8.18%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.77%3,729,974$934.06MShares decreased 3.22%; reported value increased 4.02%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.40%3,646,913$810.09MShares decreased 2.23%; reported value decreased 13.27%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.84%3,564,329$731.29MShares decreased 2.26%; reported value decreased 9.73%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.24%3,387,334$862.52MShares decreased 4.97%; reported value increased 17.94%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.49%3,216,562$874.45MShares decreased 5.04%; reported value increased 1.38%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
COMERICA BANK · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"901541","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"901541","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.